Sunday, September 9, 2012

extra: where have i been?

Assalamu'alaikum readers :) you may questioning me why i didn't update blog for quite a long time. but hey, i was only away for 12 days. i mean away from this blog. i really wasn't busy but yeah that is what you called slacking off. haha. 

erm what shall i blog about aside from food, business and gifts... i am not gonna touch  on that topics for the moment. erm what to talk about ohh erm ahh huh what ehh erm aaa. haha i am still learning how to talk properly. LMFAO.

alright, erm i wanna buy a new pair of high-heel shoes. i only have one pair for the moment and it is still in good condition but i think it is not wrong if i waste $30 plus on a new one. not sure when i am gonna buy them. 

gorgeous, right? 

Monday, August 27, 2012

food: Cho, ko late!

Assalamu'alaikum readers :) 

aishhh my throat don't feel comfortable. blame CHOCOLATE :I but never hate CHOCOLATE :I coz sama jua your shit warna CHOCOLATE. HUAHAHAHA :p sorry if you guys rasa geli :p am just being random. since ane still musim hari raya, i believe sugar level ku slightly high coz i ate many CHOCOLATES. but let's hope i don't get diabetes. wanna check how high your body sugar level is? well, if there are few ants climbing up your body then your safe. LOL. and vice versa. nyahaha :p

p/s: do check out my other blog beingmeisawesome LOL!

Sunday, August 26, 2012

food: cis!cake, kuih marah :p

Assalamu'alaikum readers :) 

seeing the cheesecake picture make me craving for it. the saddest part is i don't know how to bake even one type of cake. so boys, please don't boo me. lol. please accept my weakness. lol.

i bought this for $1.
it is like a funny mitos already saying that mice, rat and yang sekaum dengannya like cheese. so if cheese stock kamu dirumah finish, you know who to blame. nyahaha.

those who love baking, check out the chocolate cheesecake cupcakes recipe with ganache frosting. am so lazy to edit the recipe article. lol. info credit to


  • 1 cup all-purpose flour
  • 1/2 cup unsweetened cocoa powder
  • 1 teaspoon baking powder
  • 1/2 teaspoon salt
  • 6 tablespoons butter, softened
  • 3/4 cup sugar, plus 2 tablespoons
  • 1 egg, at room temperature
  • 2/3 cup milk, at room temperature
  • 3 ounces cream cheese, softened
  • 1 teaspoon vanilla extract
  • 2 tablespoons mini semisweet chocolate chips
  • 2 tablespoons chopped walnuts
  • Ganache frosting, recipe follows


Place rack in the middle of oven and preheat to 350 degrees F. Line 12 muffin cups with cupcake papers.
In a medium bowl, sift together the flour, cocoa powder, baking powder, and salt, and set aside. Using a mixer, cream the butter and 3/4 cup sugar until pale yellow, about 1 minute. Add the egg and stir until just combined. Gently add half of the flour mixture and stir until just incorporated. Mix in the milk. Add the remaining flour mixture and stir until combined. Set aside.
In a small bowl, mix together the cream cheese, 2 tablespoons sugar, and vanilla. Stir in the chocolate chips and walnuts.
Fill prepared cupcake liners with enough chocolate batter to just cover the bottom. Add a dollop of the cream cheese filling to each, then top with remaining batter (cream cheese filling should not be visible).
Bake for 20 minutes. Let cupcakes stand in the pan for 3 minutes and then remove and allow to cool completely on a rack.
Dip each cupcake into the ganache, forming an even layer of frosting. Place in the refrigerator to set, about 15 minutes.

Ganache Frosting:

Place a heat-proof bowl over a pot of simmering water, and whisk together the chocolate, cream, andespresso powder (if using). Continue whisking until chocolate is melted and the mixture is thick, about 4 minutes. Remove from heat and let stand for 5 minutes.
Yield: 1 cup
Prep Time: 5 minutes
Cook Time: 4 minutes
Inactive Prep Time: 5 minutes

Saturday, August 25, 2012

gift: iPaid :D

Assalamu'alaikum readers :) 

-once upon a time...

son: daddy, tomorrow is my birthday. can i have iPad as my birthday present?

daddy: sure, no problem because iPaid.

-when reading the conversation above...

you: HAHAHA. ( if you find it funny )


you: ... ( you are boring, pfftt )

okay, bye bye :D

Thursday, August 23, 2012


Assalamu'alaikum readers :) sorry nda update this baby blog for aaa not really quite long time. lol. i only 'abandoned' my baby for four days so i am still not a very bad mommy. HUAHAHA. and yes, lame :p i called this blog baby because it is still new. daa... :p 

okay, that's all for now. it is late already, almost 12 a.m. and i need to go to sleep because tomorrow kerja. urgh.